Technical Program Committee

Technical Program co-chairs
Jakob Hoydis, Nokia Bell Labs
Mitsugu Iwamoto, The University of Electro-Communications
Krishna Narayanan, Texas A&M University
Vincent Y. F. Tan, National University of Singapore

Secretary
Hideki Yagi The Univ. of Electro-Comm.

TPC Members
Jayadev Acharya, Cornell University
Fayçal Ait Aoudia, Nokia Bell Labs
Salman Avestimehr, University of Southern California
Sebastian Cammerer, University of Stuttgart
Martina Cardone, University of Minnesota
Salim El Rouayheb, Rutgers University
Amin Gohari, Tehran Institute for Advanced Studies
Deniz Gündüz, Imperial College London
Anoosheh Heidarzadeh, Texas A&M University
Wasim Huleihel, Tel Aviv University
Lingfei Jin, Fudan University
Hamdi Joudeh, The Eindhoven University of Technology
Ashish Khisti, University of Toronto
Hyeji Kim, University of Texas at Austin
Yuval Kochman, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem
Victoria Kostina, California Institute of Technology
Oliver Kosut, Arizona State University
Marios Kountouris, EURECOM
Si-Hyeon Lee, KAIST
Yingbin Liang, The Ohio State University
Sung Hoon Lim, Hallym University
Jingbo Liu, UIUC
Shan Lu, Gifu University
Mohammad Ali Maddah-Ali,  Sharif University of Technology
Tetsunao Matsuta, Saitama University
Arya Mazumdar, University of California, San Diego
Anderson Nascimento, University of Washington Tacoma
Henry Pfister, Duke University
Yury Polyanskiy, MIT
Vinod Prabhakaran, Tata Institute of Fundamental Research
S. Sandeep Pradhan, University of Michigan
Aditya Ramamoorthy, Iowa State University
Parastoo Sadeghi, University of New South Wales
Reihaneh Safavi-Naini, University of Calgary
Shota Saito, Gunma University
Yuta Sakai, University of Hyogo
Lalitha Sankar, Arizona State University
Laurent Schmalen, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)
Junji Shikata, Yokohama National University
Ilan Shomorony, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Osvaldo Simeone, King’s College London
Slawomir Stanczak, Technische Universität Berlin
Christoph Studer, ETH Zurich
Hua Sun, University of North Texas
Satoshi Takabe, Nagoya Institute of Technology
Chao Tian, Texas A&M University
Marco Tomamichel, National University of Singapore
Sennur Ulukus, University of Maryland
Pascal Vontobel, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
Yohei Watanabe, The University of Electro-Communications
Mark Wilde, Louisiana State University
Gerhard Wunder, Freie Universität Berlin
Jing Yang, The Pennsylvania State University
Maki Yoshida, National Institute of Information and Communications Technology